4904 BROOKEWAY DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4904 BROOKEWAY DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700609165
Year Built
1951
Lot
32
Structure Square Footage
1834
Acres
0.182
Land Area
7930
Deed Liber
58348
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPSSUMNER

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,040,400
New Appraised Land Value
$667,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$373,300