4905 SANGAMORE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4905 SANGAMORE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700609826
Year Built
1967
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
2531
Acres
0.171
Land Area
7450
Deed Liber
55545
Deed Folio
0184
Legal Description 1
IMPSSUMNER
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,134,900
New Appraised Land Value
$594,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$540,600