4907 BAYARD BLVD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4907 BAYARD BLVD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700478987
Year Built
1938
Lot
25
Structure Square Footage
918
Acres
0.107
Land Area
4668
Deed Liber
68122
Deed Folio
0409
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 26 CRESTVIEW
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$755,900
New Appraised Land Value
$582,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$173,800