4907 FORT SUMNER DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4907 FORT SUMNER DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700607554
Year Built
2009
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
5058
Acres
0.225
Land Area
9804
Deed Liber
57221
Deed Folio
0325
Legal Description 1
IMPSSUMNER

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$2,602,700
New Appraised Land Value
$693,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,909,500