4909 FLINT DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4909 FLINT DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700542801
Year Built
1938
Lot
15
Structure Square Footage
1468
Acres
0.216
Land Area
9404
Deed Liber
39231
Deed Folio
0311
Legal Description 1
IMPSWESTGATE SEC 3

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,062,200
New Appraised Land Value
$682,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$380,000