4910 BALTAN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4910 BALTAN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700608616
Year Built
1961
Lot
27
Structure Square Footage
3262
Acres
0.208
Land Area
9048
Deed Liber
59242
Deed Folio
0325
Legal Description 1
IMPSSUMNER

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,398,600
New Appraised Land Value
$682,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$715,900