4910 ROCKMERE CT, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4910 ROCKMERE CT, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700608855
Year Built
1957
Lot
16
Structure Square Footage
2504
Acres
0.285
Land Area
12414
Deed Liber
52500
Deed Folio
0234
Legal Description 1
IMPSSUMNER

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,481,600
New Appraised Land Value
$711,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$770,100