4911 ROCKMERE CT, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4911 ROCKMERE CT, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700608957
Year Built
1957
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
3145
Acres
0.268
Land Area
11688
Deed Liber
56762
Deed Folio
0009
Legal Description 1
IMPSSUMNER
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,397,000
New Appraised Land Value
$706,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$690,200