4914 BALTAN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4914 BALTAN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700607576
Year Built
1961
Lot
25
Structure Square Footage
2221
Acres
0.276
Land Area
12042
Deed Liber
45865
Deed Folio
0455
Legal Description 1
IMPSSUMNER
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,173,900
New Appraised Land Value
$709,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$464,800