4914 WESTWAY DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4914 WESTWAY DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700478932
Year Built
1936
Lot
15
Structure Square Footage
942
Acres
0.092
Land Area
4000
Deed Liber
66927
Deed Folio
0093
Legal Description 1
IMPSLT 16
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$702,600
New Appraised Land Value
$564,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$138,100