4915 FLINT DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4915 FLINT DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700541475
Year Built
1948
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
1120
Acres
0.138
Land Area
6010
Deed Liber
53524
Deed Folio
0100
Legal Description 1
IMPSWESTGATE SEC 3

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$980,000
New Appraised Land Value
$635,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$344,700