4916 EARLSTON DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4916 EARLSTON DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700543246
Year Built
1939
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
1994
Acres
0.134
Land Area
5839
Deed Liber
49068
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPSWESTGATE SEC 2
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,465,500
New Appraised Land Value
$632,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$832,600