4916 FLINT DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4916 FLINT DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700541921
Year Built
1952
Lot
P54
Structure Square Footage
1460
Acres
0.137
Land Area
5965
Deed Liber
60240
Deed Folio
0404
Legal Description 1
IMPSWESTGATE SEC 3
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,135,000
New Appraised Land Value
$634,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$500,300