4917 JAMESTOWN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4917 JAMESTOWN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700664691
Year Built
1939
Lot
23
Structure Square Footage
1872
Acres
0.129
Land Area
5637
Deed Liber
46700
Deed Folio
0399
Legal Description 1
IMPSYORKTOWN VILLAGE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,446,000
New Appraised Land Value
$630,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$815,900