4920 CRESCENT ST, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4920 CRESCENT ST, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700478806
Year Built
1938
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
1838
Acres
0.124
Land Area
5392
Deed Liber
56352
Deed Folio
0339
Legal Description 1
IMPSLTS 8-9 CRESTVIEW
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,103,000
New Appraised Land Value
$596,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$507,000