4922 GREENWAY DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4922 GREENWAY DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700563938
Year Built
1940
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
1828
Acres
0.135
Land Area
5902
Deed Liber
18987
Deed Folio
0530
Legal Description 1
IMPSGREEN ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,099,700
New Appraised Land Value
$603,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$496,100