4924 FORT SUMNER DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4924 FORT SUMNER DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700607406
Year Built
1949
Lot
17
Structure Square Footage
2240
Acres
0.203
Land Area
8840
Deed Liber
66339
Deed Folio
0076
Legal Description 1
IMPSSUMNER

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,427,200
New Appraised Land Value
$679,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$747,400