4927 JAMESTOWN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4927 JAMESTOWN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700480172
Year Built
1966
Lot
16
Structure Square Footage
2376
Acres
0.15
Land Area
6533
Deed Liber
22931
Deed Folio
0694
Legal Description 1
IMPSCRESTVIEW
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,208,000
New Appraised Land Value
$611,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$597,000