5001 EARLSTON DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5001 EARLSTON DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700542925
Year Built
1938
Lot
23
Structure Square Footage
2037
Acres
0.213
Land Area
9263
Deed Liber
67501
Deed Folio
0260
Legal Description 1
IMPSWESTGATE SEC 3
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,239,200
New Appraised Land Value
$680,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$559,000