5001 WORTHINGTON DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5001 WORTHINGTON DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700549766
Year Built
1936
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
2620
Acres
0.201
Land Area
8750
Deed Liber
60519
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPSWESTMORELAND HILLS S
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,723,700
New Appraised Land Value
$641,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,082,600