5002 ALLAN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5002 ALLAN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700429442
Year Built
1940
Lot
18
Structure Square Footage
2315
Acres
0.15
Land Area
6539
Deed Liber
68884
Deed Folio
0442
Legal Description 1
IMPSMASSACHUSETTS AVENUE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,758,600
New Appraised Land Value
$642,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,116,000