5002 NEWPORT AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5002 NEWPORT AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700543315
Year Built
1937
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
2806
Acres
0.164
Land Area
7126
Deed Liber
64313
Deed Folio
0023
Legal Description 1
IMPSSEC 2 WESTGATE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,831,100
New Appraised Land Value
$650,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,180,400