5002 OVERLEA CT, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5002 OVERLEA CT, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700610131
Year Built
1969
Lot
18
Structure Square Footage
2398
Acres
0.362
Land Area
15758
Deed Liber
43613
Deed Folio
0480
Legal Description 1
IMPSSUMNER 4729/280
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,293,100
New Appraised Land Value
$733,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$560,000