5003 BROOKEWAY DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5003 BROOKEWAY DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700608104
Year Built
1950
Lot
18
Structure Square Footage
3388
Acres
0.166
Land Area
7251
Deed Liber
52138
Deed Folio
0027
Legal Description 1
IMPSSUMNER
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,407,600
New Appraised Land Value
$657,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$749,900