5004 BALTAN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5004 BALTAN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700610778
Year Built
1962
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
2311
Acres
0.274
Land Area
11940
Deed Liber
63405
Deed Folio
0164
Legal Description 1
IMPSPT LT 15 SUMNER
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,579,200
New Appraised Land Value
$708,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$870,700