5004 BROOKEWAY DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5004 BROOKEWAY DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700608354
Year Built
1950
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
1878
Acres
0.178
Land Area
7732
Deed Liber
67937
Deed Folio
0381
Legal Description 1
IMPSSUMNER
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,172,800
New Appraised Land Value
$664,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$508,400