5005 NAHANT ST, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5005 NAHANT ST, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700607213
Year Built
1953
Lot
P7
Structure Square Footage
2370
Acres
0.158
Land Area
6891
Deed Liber
52717
Deed Folio
0154
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 26 SUMNER

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,138,400
New Appraised Land Value
$652,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$485,700