5005 RANDALL LN, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5005 RANDALL LN, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700611352
Year Built
1950
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
1830
Acres
0.168
Land Area
7317
Deed Liber
66757
Deed Folio
0203
Legal Description 1
IMPSSUMNER

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,131,400
New Appraised Land Value
$658,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$472,800