5006 ALLAN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5006 ALLAN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700664235
Year Built
1940
Lot
23
Structure Square Footage
2077
Acres
0.161
Land Area
7018
Deed Liber
47094
Deed Folio
0175
Legal Description 1
IMPSYORKTOWN VILLAGE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,138,700
New Appraised Land Value
$649,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$489,500