5008 ROCKMERE CT, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5008 ROCKMERE CT, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700609176
Year Built
2009
Lot
P16
Structure Square Footage
4997
Acres
0.207
Land Area
9002
Deed Liber
48157
Deed Folio
0354
Legal Description 1
IMPSSUMNER
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$2,314,100
New Appraised Land Value
$682,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,632,000