5010 ALLAN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5010 ALLAN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700664725
Year Built
1940
Lot
25
Structure Square Footage
2003
Acres
0.145
Land Area
6321
Deed Liber
67540
Deed Folio
0390
Legal Description 1
IMPSYORKTOWNE VILLAGE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$937,800
New Appraised Land Value
$639,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$298,200