5010 SANGAMORE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5010 SANGAMORE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700664975
Year Built
1961
Lot
11
Structure Square Footage
1964
Acres
0.204
Land Area
8865
Deed Liber
56050
Deed Folio
0237
Legal Description 1
IMPSFORT SUMNER

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$983,400
New Appraised Land Value
$612,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$371,300