5010 WORTHINGTON DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5010 WORTHINGTON DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700546945
Year Built
1941
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
1770
Acres
0.157
Land Area
6855
Deed Liber
62847
Deed Folio
0205
Legal Description 1
IMPSSEC 1 WESTMORELAND H
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,201,200
New Appraised Land Value
$616,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$585,000