5014 FORT SUMNER DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5014 FORT SUMNER DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700610756
Year Built
1948
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
1840
Acres
0.17
Land Area
7424
Deed Liber
64591
Deed Folio
0240
Legal Description 1
IMPSSUMNER

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,098,000
New Appraised Land Value
$660,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$437,900