5017 FORT SUMNER DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5017 FORT SUMNER DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700607326
Year Built
1948
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
2157
Acres
0.183
Land Area
7976
Deed Liber
16667
Deed Folio
0429
Legal Description 1
IMPSSUMNER
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,162,800
New Appraised Land Value
$667,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$495,000