5018 NEWPORT AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5018 NEWPORT AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700542515
Year Built
1939
Lot
16
Structure Square Footage
2322
Acres
0.159
Land Area
6941
Deed Liber
44767
Deed Folio
0478
Legal Description 1
IMPSSEC 3 WESTGATE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,329,700
New Appraised Land Value
$648,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$681,500