5020 NEWPORT AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5020 NEWPORT AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700541590
Year Built
1946
Lot
15
Structure Square Footage
1551
Acres
0.153
Land Area
6646
Deed Liber
68440
Deed Folio
0221
Legal Description 1
IMPSWESTGATE SEC 3
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$980,700
New Appraised Land Value
$644,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$336,600