5020 PARK PL, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5020 PARK PL, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160703277698
Year Built
2000
Lot
84
Structure Square Footage
3859
Acres
0.245
Land Area
10669
Deed Liber
35638
Deed Folio
0057
Legal Description 1
IMPSAMERICAN UNIVERSITY
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$2,009,600
New Appraised Land Value
$661,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,348,600