5021 SANGAMORE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5021 SANGAMORE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160701869216
Year Built
1984
Lot
22
Structure Square Footage
1884
Acres
0.222
Land Area
9669
Deed Liber
41465
Deed Folio
0008
Legal Description 1
IMPSSUMNER
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$973,700
New Appraised Land Value
$622,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$351,600