5023 NEWPORT AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5023 NEWPORT AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700541453
Year Built
2015
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
3170
Acres
0.174
Land Area
7569
Deed Liber
48342
Deed Folio
0006
Legal Description 1
IMPSCULLINANES ADD WESTG
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,881,500
New Appraised Land Value
$656,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,224,700