5025 SANGAMORE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5025 SANGAMORE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160701869238
Year Built
1984
Lot
24
Structure Square Footage
1664
Acres
0.195
Land Area
8496
Deed Liber
08279
Deed Folio
0076
Legal Description 1
IMPSSUMNER 8107/555
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$926,300
New Appraised Land Value
$607,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$318,900