5026 RIVER RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5026 RIVER RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700563266
Year Built
1956
Lot
P10
Structure Square Footage
984
Acres
0.137
Land Area
5955
Deed Liber
35606
Deed Folio
0533
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRANDTS ADD GREENACR

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$680,900
New Appraised Land Value
$543,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$137,000