5028 WESTPATH TER, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5028 WESTPATH TER, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700664840
Year Built
1960
Lot
24
Structure Square Footage
2947
Acres
0.32
Land Area
13918
Deed Liber
44281
Deed Folio
0192
Legal Description 1
IMPSFORT SUMNER

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,607,800
New Appraised Land Value
$721,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$886,700