5100 WESTERN AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5100 WESTERN AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700558750
Year Built
1938
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
2330
Acres
0.247
Land Area
10779
Deed Liber
48106
Deed Folio
0457
Legal Description 1
IMPSPT LT 2 BROOKDALE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,158,600
New Appraised Land Value
$596,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$562,200