5101 BROOKEWAY DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5101 BROOKEWAY DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700610038
Year Built
1952
Lot
30
Structure Square Footage
2268
Acres
0.22
Land Area
9604
Deed Liber
67801
Deed Folio
0153
Legal Description 1
IMPSSUMNER
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,130,200
New Appraised Land Value
$690,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$439,700