5102 ALLAN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5102 ALLAN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700542366
Year Built
1935
Lot
19
Structure Square Footage
2943
Acres
0.14
Land Area
6110
Deed Liber
50789
Deed Folio
0349
Legal Description 1
IMPSWESTGATE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,848,500
New Appraised Land Value
$636,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,211,800