5102 BALTIMORE AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5102 BALTIMORE AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700543144
Year Built
1957
Lot
31
Structure Square Footage
2010
Acres
0.142
Land Area
6200
Deed Liber
50609
Deed Folio
0145
Legal Description 1
IMPSWESTGATE SEC 3

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,399,900
New Appraised Land Value
$637,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$762,000