5103 BROOKVIEW DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5103 BROOKVIEW DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700661458
Year Built
1936
Lot
P8
Structure Square Footage
1866
Acres
0.149
Land Area
6500
Deed Liber
29384
Deed Folio
0004
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 10 WESTHAVEN SEC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,119,800
New Appraised Land Value
$642,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$477,600