5105 WESTPATH WAY, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5105 WESTPATH WAY, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700610302
Year Built
1956
Lot
29
Structure Square Footage
2342
Acres
0.359
Land Area
15657
Deed Liber
66295
Deed Folio
0118
Legal Description 1
IMPSSUMNER
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,474,200
New Appraised Land Value
$732,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$741,800