5107 LAWTON DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5107 LAWTON DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700610860
Year Built
1958
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
3495
Acres
0.257
Land Area
11216
Deed Liber
11193
Deed Folio
0577
Legal Description 1
IMPSSUMNER

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,764,600
New Appraised Land Value
$703,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,060,800